25% Off

Original price was: KSh200.00.Current price is: KSh150.00.

In Stock
  • Low insertion loss; Repetitive good, High return loss
  • Performance: Good Interchangeability performance
  • Stability: Temperature stability
  • High Tensile Strength: Yes

Description

Single mode pim•tails lc/upc cable

In the fast-paced world of telecommunications and data transmission, having reliable and efficient connectors is paramount. Introducing our SingleMode Pim•tails LC/UPC connectors – the epitome of cutting-edge technology and performance.

Product Features:

  • Low Insertion Loss: Our SingleMode Pim•tails LC/UPC connectors boast incredibly low insertion loss, ensuring that your signal strength remains robust and undistorted throughout its journey.
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polishing: The UPC polishing of the connectors guarantees minimal signal loss, providing consistently high-quality connections. This is crucial for applications where precision and reliability are non-negotiable.
  • SingleMode Excellence: Designed specifically for SingleMode fiber applications, these connectors excel in delivering optimal performance over long distances, making them ideal for telecommunications and networking needs.
  • Compact and Efficient: The LC form factor ensures a compact design, saving valuable space in your setups. Despite their small size, these connectors pack a powerful punch when it comes to performance.
  • Robust Durability: Built to withstand the demands of rigorous environments, our connectors are crafted with durability in mind. This ensures a long lifespan, reducing the need for frequent replacements and maintenance.

Applications:

  • Telecommunications: Perfect for long-distance data transmission, our SingleMode Pim•tails LC/UPC connectors are a reliable choice for telecommunications networks.
  • Data Centers: In high-density data centers where space optimization is crucial, these connectors provide the perfect solution without compromising on performance.
  • Enterprise Networks: Whether you’re connecting different office locations or ensuring seamless communication within a large organization, our connectors deliver the performance you can rely on.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Single mode pim•tails lc/upc cable”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shop
Sidebar
0 Cart
Single mode pim•tails lc/upc cable
Original price was: KSh200.00.Current price is: KSh150.00. Add to cart