14% Off

Original price was: KSh700.00.Current price is: KSh600.00.

In Stock
  • Fiber Type (OM2): OM2 refers to multimode optical fibers designed to support relatively lower bandwidths and shorter distances compared to singlemode fibers. These fibers are commonly used in LAN (Local Area Network) and campus networking applications.
  • Connector Type: The patchcord features LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends, providing a standardized and versatile connection solution.
  • Cable Length: With a length of 1.5 meters (approximately 4.9 feet), the patchcord offers a compact and manageable connection between devices located in close proximity.

Description

OM2 LC-LC 1.5M Patchcord

The OM2 LC-LC 1.5M Patchcord is a high-quality fiber optic cable meticulously engineered to facilitate efficient data transmission within a multimode optical fiber network. With LC connectors on both ends, this patchcord ensures secure connectivity and optimal signal integrity, making it an essential component for various applications that demand high-speed optical communication over short to moderate distances.

Product Features

  • Fiber Type (OM2): OM2 refers to multimode optical fibers designed to support relatively lower bandwidths and shorter distances compared to singlemode fibers. These fibers are commonly used in LAN (Local Area Network) and campus networking applications.
  • Connector Type: The patchcord features LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends, providing a standardized and versatile connection solution.
  • Cable Length: With a length of 1.5 meters (approximately 4.9 feet), the patchcord offers a compact and manageable connection between devices located in close proximity.
  • Applications: Suited for applications requiring high-speed data transmission over shorter distances, such as inter-building connections, data centers, and enterprise environments.
  • Quality Components: The patchcord incorporates high-quality connectors, cables, and protective elements to ensure durability and consistent performance.
  • Durability: Built to withstand common stresses encountered during networking installations, the patchcord is designed for longevity and reliability.
  • Interchangeable: The standardized LC connectors allow for easy interchangeability with compatible devices, patch panels, and optical equipment.
  • Optical Performance: The patchcord is engineered to meet or exceed industry standards for optical performance, ensuring reliable and consistent signal transmission.
  • Color Coding: Connectors and cables may feature distinct colors to aid in identification and organization within network setups.
  • Warranty: Some patch cords may come with a warranty period, assuring the product’s quality and performance.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “OM2 LC-LC 1.5M Patchcord”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shop
Sidebar
0 Cart
OM2 LC-LC 1.5M Patchcord
Original price was: KSh700.00.Current price is: KSh600.00. Add to cart