25% Off

Original price was: KSh200.00.Current price is: KSh150.00.

In Stock
  • Connector type: SC/UPC
  • Length:1.5m
  • Min bend radius: 10 mm
  • Attenuation IL: 0.15dB
  • Reflection loss RL APC: 60 dB
  • Fiber tensile:9 N

Description

Simplex SC/UPC Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured, and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.

Product Specification

  • Connector type: SC/UPC
  • Length:1.5m
  • Min bend radius: 10 mm
  • Attenuation IL: 0.15dB
  • Reflection loss RL APC: 60 dB
  • Fiber tensile:9 N
  • Temperature: -40 ~ +85 °C
  • Fiber type: G.657A1
  • Fiber diameter: 3.0mm
  • Cover: PVC

Application:

  • Fiber to the Home (FTTH) networks for distributing signals to multiple subscribers.
  • Passive Optical Networks (PON) for efficient signal splitting in FTTx deployments.
  • Local Area Networks (LAN) for distributing optical signals to multiple devices.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Simplex SC/UPC Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shop
Sidebar
0 Cart
Simplex SC/UPC Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail
Original price was: KSh200.00.Current price is: KSh150.00. Add to cart